博狗bodog网站隐私政策

在博狗bodog马尼拉, 我们致力于保护与我们日常互动的个人隐私,我们的运营将成为一所领先的以学习者为中心的研究型大学,将信仰和学术联系在一起, 适应可持续发展的地球, 以及为教会和社会服务, 尤其是穷人和边缘化群体. 本隐私政策解释了我们如何处理RA10173或2012年数据隐私法案所定义的个人数据,我们直接通过我们的网站和我们连接的第三方网站收集个人数据.

本隐私政策一般适用于我们的网站, however there may be cases where there is a need to have a slightly different privacy policy. 如果将有不同的隐私政策,将明确表明该隐私政策不同于本一般隐私政策. Also note that the 博狗bodog reserves the right to change, amend and/or vary this Policy at any time. 当您浏览本网站时,请检查隐私政策,以防网站特定部分的更改或变更,并不要认为该隐私政策适用于所有人.

条款的定义

【来源:RA 10173 http://privacy.gov.ph/data-privacy-act/]

Personal information – refers to any information whether recorded in a material form or not, 个人的身份是显而易见的,或者可以由持有信息的实体合理而直接地确定, or when put together with other information would directly and certainly identify an individual.

敏感个人资料-指个人资料:
(1)关于个人的种族, 民族起源, 婚姻状况, 年龄, color, 和宗教, 政治立场:哲学或政治立场;
(2)个人健康状况, 教育, 性生活:一个人的基因或性生活, or to any proceeding for any offense committed or alleged to have been committed by such person, 处理:对此类程序的处理, 或任何法庭在该等诉讼中的判决;
(3) Issued by 政府ernment 年龄ncies peculiar to an individual which includes, 但不限于, 社会安全号码, 以前或cm-rent运行状况记录, 许可或拒绝, 暂停或撤销, and tax returns; and
(4) Specifically established by an executive order or an act of Congress to be kept classified.

我们收集信息

1. 当您浏览本网站时,我们使用cookie和其他跟踪技术,在您与本网站互动时收集某些类型的信息. cookie是网站传送到您使用的计算机上的信息片段,并可能被放置在硬盘上以作记录保存. 它们被广泛用于网站的运行, 或者工作效率更高, 以及向网站所有者提供信息. “First party” cookies set by 博狗bodog website can only be read by that site. 博狗bodog还放置来自谷歌分析的“第三方”cookie. Personal information for third-party cookies are aggregated and anonymized. 您可以通过下载和安装免费的浏览器插件来防止放置和存储cookie http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

2. 当访问受保护的地点(e.g. 酒井,MyLasalle) cookie由My使用.使用拉萨尔来实现博狗bodog的登录程序. They are not currently 使用d to track your us年龄, nor are they 使用d in any other way at this time. 我们不会跟踪您访问的页面,除非您需要提供定制服务或提供您要求的个性化服务(例如, 显示新公告).

3. When giving donations thru “Make a Gift” When visiting the link “Make a Gift”, portions of the site may collect information from the visitor thru a donation form. 该表单收集以下信息:名字, 姓, 生日, Address, 城市, 州/省, 国家, 邮政编码, 业务名称, 办公地址, 课程, 年毕业, 学校, 电子邮件, 和移动. 这些信息包括个人和敏感个人信息,只有在访问者决定捐款并提交在线捐款表格时才会收集这些信息.

4. 当访问第三方托管的博狗bodog网站或页面(e.g. 博狗bodog.马尼拉.100)这些网站不是由博狗bodog托管或维护的,被认为是公共网站,提供服务,允许博狗bodog等机构创建和托管网站或页面与他们(e.g. 脸谱网). As such, 博狗bodog does not collect nor maintain collected information within the jurisdiction of 博狗bodog. 然而, 通过博狗bodog网站访问或链接到这些网站, 他们可以收集你来自哪里的信息.g. IP地址), 以及当访问者已经登录到他们的服务时,通过cookie识别个人信息(e.g. visiting 脸谱网 p年龄 when already logged in to a 脸谱网 account). 从博狗bodog的立场来看, any information collected that can be personally identifiable are not available for 使用 of 博狗bodog. 这些网站和服务仅以报告或图表的形式向博狗bodog提供汇总和匿名的分析信息.

5. 在浏览本网站时收集的其他信息我们的网站还使用了在前面提到的基础上收集额外信息的技术. Information such as IP addresses and System Log files are collected and maintained.

IP地址是一个数字,网络上的计算机使用它来识别你的计算机,每次你登录到互联网. The IP (Internet Protocol) address information does not identify you personally, but rather identifies the computer you are using and may even identify your general location.

服务于我们网站的博狗bodog计算机保留了一组最小的系统日志,使我们能够调优和保护服务,并确定一般的使用模式. We do not keep the information any longer than necessary to meet these objectives. 我们收集的信息包括:您访问互联网的互联网域名访问博狗bodog网站的日期和时间您链接的网站的互联网地址(IP号码)日志中的选定信息(如浏览器类型)在有问题需要解决时可以提供帮助

Processing and 使用 of the collected personal data The collected data may be 使用d in the following manner:

  1. Assist in visualizing visitors interaction with the site thru providing information about the areas visited, 所花费的时间和遇到的问题, 比如错误消息.
  2. 协助改进网站的设计和内容.
  3. 协助解决故障和询问.
  4. Assist in maintaining the safety and security of the site and its visitors or 使用rs.
  5. Assist in determining demographic information on the us年龄 of the site.
  6. 协助执行管理要求或声明,以管理访问者和网站提供的信息及其声明的目的.
  7. Assist in communicating to the visitor the services provided by 博狗bodog.
  8. 协助限制访问网站内部区域.

收集信息的传递和共享

博狗bodog may share the collected information for the following cases or scenarios:

 

  • 当法律要求博狗bodog这样做时,或者如果这种法律披露是符合法律程序或回应任何索赔的合理必要时.
  • For maintaining the safety and security of the information collected as well as that of the data subject.
  • When interacting with third-party service providers that may host or support our services and maintain databases. 在这种情况下, the service and its provider will be subject to written agreements between 博狗bodog and the provider, in accordance with the requirements of the Data 隐私 Act of 2012. 这些书面协议或合同将包括各方的权利和义务,并将包括要求第三方提供充分的安全措施以保护信息,以及详细的工作范围,以限制仅在适当批准和同意的情况下使用信息.

收集信息的安全

确保保密, 完整性, and availablity of personal data that is collected; organizational, 行政, and technical processes and procedures are put in place to safeguard the collected information from loss, 滥用, 未经授权的访问, 信息披露, 改变或破坏.

收集信息的保留

博狗bodog takes reasonable steps to ensure that the personal data collected and processed is reliable, 准确的, and complete for its intended 使用 as described in the 隐私政策. 博狗bodog retains Personal Data for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this 隐私政策.

数据主体的权利

【来源:RA 10173 http://privacy.gov.ph/data-privacy-act/]

作为数据主体, you are afforded the following rights as written in RA 10173 otherwise known as the Data 隐私 Act of 2012.

  1. The right to be informed whether personal information pertaining to him or her shall be, 正在处理或已经处理.
  2. 个人信息进入个人信息控制人处理系统之前,有权获得个人信息.
  3. The right to reasonable access to the data subjects information upon demand.
  4. 有权对个人信息的不准确或错误提出异议,并要求个人信息控制人立即予以相应纠正, 除非要求无理取闹或无理取闹.
  5. 暂停的权利, 撤销或命令阻塞, 在发现个人信息控制者的档案系统中删除或销毁其个人信息,并有充分证据证明其个人信息不完整, 过时的, 假, 非法获得的, 使用d for unauthorized purposes or are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
  6. The right to be indemnified for any dam年龄s sustained due to such in准确的, 不完整的, 过时的, 假, 非法获取或未经授权使用个人信息.
  7. 通过从个人信息控制者获得以电子或结构化格式进行处理的数据副本的能力获得数据可携带性的权利, which is commonly 使用d and allows for further 使用 by the data subject.
  8. The right to lodge a complaint before the National 隐私 Commission.

其他个人的个人信息

If you provide personal information to the site regarding other individuals or data subjects, 你必须告知资料当事人本网站的私隐政策,并在收集资料时取得任何法律规定的同意, 使用, 信息披露, and transfer of the personal information about the data subject in accordance with the 隐私政策 and RA10173.

未成年人个人信息

The services on this site are generally intended for persons 18 years of 年龄 and older. In the event that information to be collected by or contributed to 博狗bodog is that of a minor, prior consent from the parent or legal guardian should be obtained in compliance with RA10173.

抱怨、担忧或问题:
对于任何投诉, 担忧, or questions regarding the collection and 使用 of your personal information, 您可以与我们的数据保护主任联络 (电子邮件保护).

你亦可联络我们:

电子邮件: (电子邮件保护)
本地号码:811
电话:8465-8908办公室:LS楼124室